Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Exhibitions

  • She's Game: Women Making Australian Sporting History

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Woman

  • Trove

Slatter, Kate (1971 - )

Born
10 November 1971
Occupation
Olympian and Rower
Alternative Names
  • Allen, Kate

Details

Events

1996
Gold Medalist at the Atlanta Olympic Games - Coxless Pairs (with Megan Still)
2000
Silver Medalist at the Sydney Olympic Games - Coxless Pairs (with Rachael Taylor)

Related entries

Related Women

Nikki Henningham

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE2293b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124