Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Exhibitions

  • She's Game: Women Making Australian Sporting History

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Woman

  • Trove

Brown, Dyana (1975 - )

Born
28 November 1975
Bourke, New South Wales, Australia
Occupation
Commonwealth or Empire Games Gold Medalist, Olympian and Swimmer
Alternative Names
  • Calub, Dyana

Details

Events

2000
Silver Medalist at the Sydney Olympic Games - Swimming - Member of the 4 x 100m Medley Relay Team
2002
Gold Medalist at Manchester Commonwealth Games - Swimming - 50m Backstroke, 4 x 100m Medley relay

Nikki Henningham

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE2405b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124