Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Woman

  • Trove

White, Rebecca Peta (1983 - )

Born
4 February 1983
Tasmania, Australia
Occupation
Parliamentarian
Alternative Names
  • White, Bec. (also known as)
Website
http://www.becwhite.com/main/

Summary

A member of the Australian Labor Party, Bec. White was elected as a Member for the electorate of Lyons in the Tasmanian House of Assembly, at the election, which was held in March 2010.

Related entries

Rosemary Francis

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE4517b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124