Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Woman

  • Trove

Ryall, Dee (1967 - )

Born
16 June 1967
Australia
Occupation
Nurse and Parliamentarian
Alternative Names
  • Ryall, Deanne Sharon (also known as)
Website
http://www.parliament.vic.gov.au/members/id/1708

Summary

A member of the Liberal party of Australia, Dee Ryall was elected as Member for Mitcham in the Legislative Assembly of the Parliament of Victoria in November 2010.

Rosemary Francis

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE4739b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124