Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Woman

  • Trove

Tait, Sarah (1983 - 2016)

Born
23 January 1983
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Died
3 March 2016
Kew, Victoria, Australia
Occupation
Olympian and Rower
Alternative Names
  • Outhwaite, Sarah (birth name)

Details

Events

2012
Silver Medalist at the London Olympic Games - Rowing - women's pair

Alannah Croom

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE4833b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124