Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Hunter, Sally (1985 - )

Born
13 April 1985
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Occupation
Commonwealth or Empire Games gold medalist and Swimmer
Alternative Names
  • Foster, Sally (maiden name)

Details

Events

2014
Gold Medalist at Glasgow Commonwealth Games - Swimming - 4 x 100 m medley relay

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE5457b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124