Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Caldwell, Tegan Alyce (1988 - )

Born
3 September 1988
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Occupation
Commonwealth or Empire Games gold medalist and Netball player
Alternative Names
  • Philip, Tegan Alyce (married name)

Summary

Tegan Caldwell made her international netball debut at the Commonwealth Games in Glasgow in 2014.

Details

Events

2014
Gold Medalist at Glasgow Commonwealth Games - Member of the Australian Netball Diamonds

Sources used to compile this entry: Netball Australia. 'Tegan Caldwell', http://netball.com.au/players/tegan-caldwell [accessed 11 December 2015].

Related entries

Related Women

Caitlin Stone

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE5471b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124