Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Woman

  • Trove

Blandthorn, Lizzie (1977 - )

Born
1 August 1977
Australia
Occupation
Electorate officer, Parliamentarian and Union organiser
Alternative Names
  • Blandthorn, Elizabeth Anne
Website
http://www.parliament.vic.gov.au/members/details/1747-ms-elizabeth-blandthorn

Summary

Lizzie Blandthorn was elected Labor Member for Pascoe Vale in the election for the Parliament of Victoria, which was held in November 2014.

Rosemary Francis

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE5475b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124