Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Woman

  • Trove

Sablowski, Casey (1989 - )

Born
19 March 1989
Shellharbour, New South Wales, Australia
Occupation
Commonwealth or Empire Games gold medalist and Hockey player
Alternative Names
  • Eastham, Casey (birth name)

Summary

Casey Sablowski (nee Eastham) was a member of the gold medal-winning Australian women's hockey team at the Commonwealth Games in 2014.

Details

Events

2014
Gold Medalist at Glasgow Commonwealth Games - Member of the Hockeyroos

Related entries

Related Women

Caitlin Stone

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE5491b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124