Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Ryall, Dee (1967 - )

Born
16 June 1967
Australia
Occupation
Business owner, Nurse and Paralympian
Alternative Names
  • Ryall, Deanne Sharon
Website
http://www.parliament.vic.gov.au/members/details/1708-ms-deanne-ryall

Summary

Dee Ryall was elected Member for Mitcham in the Legislative Assembly of the Victorian Parliament representing the Liberal Party at the November 2010 election. After the change in electoral boundaries before the 2014 election, she contested the newly formed electorate of Ringwood and was successful.

Rosemary Francis

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE5506b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124