Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Ryan, Steph (1986 - )

Born
20 June 1986
Murchison, Victoria, Australia
Occupation
Advisor, Journalist and Parliamentarian
Alternative Names
  • Ryan, Stephanie Maureen
Website
http://www.parliament.vic.gov.au/members/details/1740-ms-stephanie-ryan

Summary

Steph Ryan was elected National Party Member for Euroa in the Legislative Assembly of the Victorian Parliament at the November 2014 election. She is Deputy Leader of the National Party.

Rosemary Francis

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE5507b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124