Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Springle, Nina (1973 - )

Born
6 March 1973
Australia
Occupation
Consultant and Parliamentarian
Alternative Names
  • Springle, Nina Meredith
Website
http://www.parliament.vic.gov.au/members/details/1768-ms-nina-springle

Summary

Nina Springle was elected Victorian Greens Member for South-Eastern Metropolitan Region in the Legislative Assembly of the Parliament of Victoria at the November 2014 election.

Rosemary Francis

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE5512b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124